Lauriston Primary School

Staff

Class Based Staff

Classes

Teachers

Support Staff

Nursery – Willow

Deidrie Gormley

Lucy Fenton

Sarah Boorn (Mon, Tues, Fri)

Amal Sadek-A (Wed – Fri)

Rukshana Hussain 8.30 – 1pm

Alison Balson pm

Marjory Campbell am

RM FIR

Annabelle Molynuex

Karessa Hutchinson

Angie Bradbury

Emily Stewart

Aysha Begum

Emily Stewart

Daisy Addison

RB LARCH

Janet Bergonzi

1S LIME

Laura Smith

Stephanie Wilson

Claudia Garcia

Can Ceren

Leona Gasper

Farida Kerr

Alex Tonchievici

Teresa Luisis

Angie Bradbury

1D BEECH

Lydia D’Arcy

2NA HAWTHORN

Naomi Julian & Salma Ali

Lynda Newman

Rio Cahill (Mon, Thurs, Fri)

Teresa Luisis

Monia Aadit

Vicky Miller

Leona Gasper

Alicia Pavon-Blanco

2B POPLAR

Mumina Begum

3L HAZEL

Hannah Logue

2 x City Year

Sky Holmes

Ruth Bradley

3W BIRCH

Suleima Williams

4NO SPRUCE

Jeeva Naidoo & Tolu Oyenola

Natalie Croft

Eleanor Hicks

Jessica Ammonies

Michelle Munday

Shuheda Begum

City Year

4C MAPLE

Sharlene Calliste

5F PLANE

Mollie Flynn

Craig Andrews

City Year

Kelly Mato

Isabel Lilly

Rio Cahill

Isabel

5L CHESTNUT

Nathalie Lowe

6J SCOTS PINE

Gurpreet Jassal

Eleanor Hicks

Arlene Adair

Anita Clarke

Sky Holmes

City Year

6C OAK

Jorge Collado Lopez

 

 

Leadership & Management Responsibilities

Name

Responsibility

Janice Thomas

Executive Head Teacher (SLT)

Louis Harris

Head of School (SLT)

Daljeet Panesar

Deputy Head (Assessment, PR  & Year 6 support, Designated Safeguarding Lead) Years 5 & 6 Lead (SLT)

Jeeva Naidoo

Deputy Head (Teaching & Learning, Maths and teaching Year 4), Years 3 & 4 Lead,

Salma Ali

Assistant Head (English – Writing and teaching Year 2) Years 1 & 2 Lead (SLT)

Sheila Symes

SENCo  (SMT)

Terry Corpe

Federation Deputy Head (CPD, Inclusion & Placements)  (SLT)

Jenni Bird

Federation Pastoral Care and Extended Schools Manager (SLT)

Lorraine Groom

Business Manager (SLT)

Mollie Lambert

Lead Teacher - Reading (SMT)

Annabelle Molyneux

Lead Teacher - Early Years & Phonics   (SMT)

Naomi Julian

Lead Teacher - Curriculum & Anthropology (SMT)

Suleima Williams

Lead Teacher - Science and Sustainability

Laura Smith

Lead Teacher - PHSCE

Nathalie Lowe

Lead Teacher - Computing

Gary Hanratty

Lead Teacher - Performing Arts

Non-Class Based Staff

Name

Position

Kevin Ott

Site Manager

Jake Wilson

Assistant Site Manager

Sofka Amour-Brown

Gardener

Louise Corkrey

Admin Officer

Lorraine Ingram

Admin Assistant

Natalie Engels

Admin Assistant

Florin Dima

Sports Teacher

Keith Clarke

Federation Sports Lead

Gary Hanratty

Music Teacher

Adolfo Arribas

Federation Spanish Teacher

Steve Bowyer

Lead Learning Mentor

Michele Barker

Learning Mentor

Millie Hippolyte

Learning Mentor

Sheila Tembo-Boateng

Chef

Abi Aji Bowo

Kitchen Staff

Pam Patrick

Kitchen Staff

Bryan Cadogan

Kitchen Staff & Cleaner

Matha Oppong

Cleaner

Cathy Ott

Cleaner

Teresa Luisis

Cleaner

Angie Bradbury

Cleaner

Becky Lord

Cleaner

Halema Begum Cleaner
Clare Joyce Cleaner